Faculty and Staff

Office

Lisa Muirbrook
Principal
Shana Huffaker
Facilitator
Natalie Bailey
Secretary
Kim Anderson
Office Assistant
Shalese Rogers
Instructional Coach
Mark Warner
Custodian
Makayla Thomas
ESSER
Amber Park
Skill Building Coach
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse
Pam Turley
Digital Coach
Cody Anderson
I.T. Specialist
Lisa Bean
Drama Curriculum Specialist

Preschool

Sara Aguila
Preschool
Kerri Fullmer
Preschool Technician
Stacey Hardy
Preschool Technician

Transitional Kindergarten

Kilee Heelis
Transitional Kindergarten
Janessa Spanheimer
Transitional Kindergarten Tech
Debbie Madsen
Transitional Kindergarten Tech

ACC

Esther Chidester
ACC Teacher
Kayleigh Anderson
ACC Technician
Pam Spackman
ACC Technician
Rhondalee Hone
ACC Technician

Kindergarten

Alisa Morgan
Kindergarten Teacher
Kristen O'Dea
Kindergarten Teacher
Heidi Heath
OEK Kindergarten Teacher
Krista Harrison
OEK Kindergarten Tech

First Grade

Marisa Channell
FIrst Grade Teacher
Laura Coffman
First Grade Teacher
Analisa Stewart
First Grade Teacher
Hailey Nielson
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Kim Behling
Second Grade Teacher
Cindy Roylance
Second Grade Teacher
Penny Thompson
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Mandy Brown
Third Grade Teacher
Sharley Ferrin
Third Grade Teacher
Melissa Roundy
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Whitney Gill
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jamie Huston
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Emily Peery
Fifth Grade Teacher
Stephanie Wood
Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Madison McMullin
Resource Teacher
Tia Silvey
SpEd Technician

Speech and Hearing

Stacey Christianson
Speech Language Pathologist
Brooke Thomas
Speech Language Pathologist

Psychology and Counseling

Karen Burt
Psychologist
Terri Jensen
Counselor

Specialty Classes

Deanna Lindsey
Library
Julia Murray
P.E.
Kathy Anderton
P.E.
Lisa Gervais
Music
Sheriece Farr
Computers

Specialists

Tara Allred
Reading Tutor
Lily Wheafill
Reading Tutor
Katie LeMmon
ESL Technician
Sarah Wills
Upper Grade Technician

Lunch

Alyc'e Johnson
Lunch Supervisor
Janet Schramm
Lunch Transport
Debbie Buddle
Lunch

Custodial

Lori Chandler
Head Sweeper
Tamra Ferran
Sweeper
Maria Christensen
Sweeper
Michael Torres
Sweeper