Faculty and Staff

Office

Lisa Muirbrook
Principal
Shana Huffaker
Student and Teacher Facilitator
Natalie Bailey
Secretary
Kim Anderson
Office Assistant
Judy Luther
Instructional Coach
Mark Warner
Custodian
Makayla Thomas
ESSER
Amber Park
Skill Building Coach
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse
Pam Turley
Digital Coach
Cody Anderson
I.T. Specialist
Lisa Bean
Drama Curriculum Specialist

Preschool

Sara Aguila
Preschool
Kerri Fullmer
Preschool Technician

Transitional Kindergarten

Kilee Heelis
Transitional Kindergarten
Natalie Munson
Transitional Kindergarten Technician
Janessa Spanheimer
Transitional Kindergarten Technician

ACC

Bethany Anderson
ACC Teacher
Esther Chidester
ACC Teacher
Kayleigh Anderson
ACC Technician
Pam Spackman
ACC Technician
Rhondalee Hone
ACC Technician

Kindergarten

Heidi Heath
Kindergarten Teacher
Alisa Morgan
Kindergarten Teacher
Jane Orton
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Laura Coffman
First Grade Teacher
Analisa Stewart
First Grade Teacher
Hailey Nielson
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Marisa Channell
Second Grade Teacher
Cindy Roylance
Second Grade Teacher
Penny Thompson
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Mandy Brown
Third Grade Teacher
Melissa Roundy
Third Grade Teacher
Whitney Safford
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Jamie Huston
Fourth Grade Teacher
Melanie Jensen
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jordan Shober
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Arianna Bertram
Fifth Grade Teacher
Stephanie Wood
Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Madison McMullin
Resource Teacher
Tia Silvey
SpEd Technician

Speech and Hearing

Tia Bateman
Speech Language Pathologist
Irelyn Jamison
Speech Language Pathologist
Brittany Jones
Speech Language Pathologist
Brooke Thomas
Speech Language Pathologist

Psychology and Counseling

Margot Gardiner
Psychologist
Terri Jensen
Counselor

Specialty Classes

Deanna Lindsey
Library
Julia Murray
P.E.
Kathy Anderton
P.E.
Lisa Gervais
Music
Sheriece Farr
Computers

Specialists

Tara Allred
Reading Tutor
Lily Wheafill
Reading Tutor
Katie LeMmon
ESL Technician

Lunch

Alyc'e Johnson
Lunch Supervisor
Janet Schramm
Lunch Transport
Debbie Buddle
Lunch

Custodial

Lori Chandler
Head Sweeper
Tamra Ferran
Sweeper
Maria Christensen
Sweeper
Michael Torres
Sweeper